Scholarships

Thanks for your interest in the Construction Career Days scholarship. Awardees are posted below.

2018 Scholarship Awardees
College Assistance Scholarship Winners
Jacob Dinkel Bartram Trail High School St Johns County
Julianna DiDeo Bartram Trail High School St Johns County
Tamiya Perry Columbia High School Columbia County
Nathan Norman Union County High School Union County

Vocational / Apprenticeship Scholarship Winners
David Gray Fernandina Beach High School Nassau County
Micheal Diaz Columbia High School Columbia County
Demetrius Anderson Florida Youth Challenge Academy Clay County
Brice Blanton Florida Youth Challenge Academy Clay County
2017 Scholarship Awardees
2017 College Assistance Scholarship Awardees
Benjamin Rowell FL Youth Challenge Academy
Braxton Norton Columbia High School
Dominic Trimble Columbia High School
Grayson Patrick FL Youth Challenge Academy
Jami Jensen Nease High School
Jason Tevebaugh FL Youth Challenge Academy
Job Smith FL Youth Challenge Academy
Reaghin Davenport Creekside High School
Ryan Canaday Bartram High School
William Miller Middleburg High School
2016 Scholarship Awardees
2016 Scholarship Awardees
Arielle O'Neal Robert E Lee High School
Alexander Laykovich FL Youth Challenge Academy
Austin Morris Columbia High School
Edward Ballard FL Youth Challenge Academy
Jordan Bubar Bartram Trail High School
Juan Bravo FL Youth Challenge Academy
Juan Hernandez FL Youth Challenge Academy
Lyndell Jones Columbia High School
Madison Moyer Clay High School
Tyler Goslin Clay High School
2015 Scholarship Awardees
2015 Scholarship Awardees
Tobin Clark Creekside High School St Johns County
Mary Dailey Fleming Island High School Clay County
Daryl Jones Robert E. Lee High School Duval County
Mathilde Joseph Terry Parker High School Duval County
Andrew Kenyon Creekside High School St. Johns County
Cody Morris Columbia High School Columbia County
Destiny Morrison St. Johns Technical High School St. Johns County
Stephen Norman, Jr. Columbia High School Columbia County
Priyanka Patel Columbia High School Columbia County
Samuel Paul Columbia High School Columbia County
Alyssa Reimer Fernandina Beach Adult High School Nassau County
David Schilkofski Fleming Island High School Clay County
Michael Sommers Pedro Menendez High School St. Johns County
Cadet Joseph Vital, Jr. Florida Youth Challenge Academy Clay County
Brent White Clay High School Clay County
Steven Wieteska Sandalwood High School Sandalwood High School
2014 Scholarship Awardees
2014 Scholarship Awardees
Shania Beaulieu Clay High School Clay County
Ian Charlton Terry Parker High School Duval County